M.W. & A.W. v. D.S.G. v. A.M.W. ( 2015 )
[…] cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a
    party or member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a
    party or member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).11
    This Court has stated that, “[a]ll of the factors listed in section
    5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a
    custody order.”      J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011)
    (emphasis in original).
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall
    delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in
    open court or in a written opinion or order.” 23
    Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section 5323(d)
    requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
    assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody]
    factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must
    file a notice of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946
    ,