Com. v. Lemus-Almanza, C. ( 2018 )
[…] factors. The standard recommended minimum sentence is determined by the
    intersection of the defendant's prior record score and the offense gravity score on the
    Basic Sentencing Matrix. 204 Pa.Code§ 303.16. The Guidelines further recommend
    that if the court determines that aggravating or mitigating circumstances· are present, it
    may impose a sentence that is a specified amount of time greater than the upper limit
    of the standard range or less than the.lower limit of the standard range. 204 Pa.Code§
    303.13."   kl   In addition, pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9756 (b), "[t]he court shall' impose
    a minimum sentence of confinement which shall not exceed one-half of the Maximum
    sentence imposed."
    Defendant's allegation that her sentence is excessive is without merit. As
    discussed above, Defendant pied guilty to twelve total counts of various crimes against
    her own infant daughter: two counts of aggravated indecent assault; indecent assault of