Com. v. Lemus-Almanza, C. ( 2018 )
[…] degree pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 905 and§ 3126(b)(3)(ii). Conspiracy to commit
    Sexual abuse of children, dissemination of child pornography, is a felony of the third.
    degree pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 905 and§ 6312(d.1)(2). Conspiracy to commit Sexual
    abuse of children, production of child pornography, is a felony of the second degree
    pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 905 and§ 6312(d.1)(1). Conspiracy to commit endangering
    the welfare of a child where there is a course of conduct of violating a duty of care
    constitutes a felony of the third degree pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 905 and§ 4304(b). ·
    Pursuant to Pa.C.S.A. § 1103, "a person who has been convicted of a felony may
    be sentenced to imprisonment as follows: (1) In the case of a felony of the first degree,
    for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not more than 20 years. (2) In the case of a
    felony of the second degree, for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not more than
    ten years. (3) In the case of a felony of the third degree, for a term which shall be fixed by
    the court at not more than seven years."
    Guideline sentence recommendations are based on the Offense Gravity Score
    11
    Circulated 11/19/2018 03:02 PM
    and Prior Record Score. Defendant has no prior record score. Pursuant to the
    Sentencing Guidelines, aggravated indecent assault of a child has an offense gravity