Com. v. Young, L. ( 2018 )
[…] of the contraband was more likely than not. We have defined
    6
    To successfully obtain a conviction under 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106, the Commonwealth must prove that the accused
    carried a firearm on or about their person without a valid and lawfully issued firearms license. Commonwealth v.
    Bavusa, 
    750 A.2d 855
    , 857 (Pa. Super. 2000). For a conviction under 18 Pa.C.S. § 6108, the Commonwealth must
    prove that the defendant carried an unlicensed firearm, rifle, or shotgun within the city of Philadelphia. 
    Id. Finally, Section
    6105 provides that a person who has been convicted of any of several enumerated felonies, including
    burglary, "shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control,
    sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth." 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105 (a)(I).
    11
    ....    iii   t   II
    constructive possession as "conscious dominion." We subsequently
    defined "conscious dominion" as "the power to control the
    contraband and the intent to exercise that control." To aid