Com. v. Palladino, M. ( 2019 )
[…] v. Wei/or, 
    731 A.2d 152
    , 155 (Pa. Super. 1999) ( citation omitted).
    The court notes that Defendant's first error is likely waived. "Objections to the
    discretionary aspects of a sentence are generally waived if they are not raised at the sentencing
    hearing or in a motion to modify the sentence imposed." Commonwealth v. Derry, 
    150 A.3d 987
    ,
    7
    Although Defendant's Concise Statement fails to indicate which docket number the first error pertains to, the court
    presumes it addressed Defendant's new charges on Docket Number 5085�2017.
    8 See also 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 9725 (courts "shall impose a sentence of total confinement if... it is of the opinion that the
    total confinement of the defendant is necessary because 1) there is undue risk that during a period of probation or
    partial confinement the defendant will commit another crime; 2) the defendant is in need of correctional treatment that
    can be provided most effectively by his commitment to an institution; or 3) a lesser sentence will depreciate the
    seriousness of the crime of the defendant").
    5
    Nos. 5085-2017
    1011-2014
    4423-2013·
    991 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted). In the instant case, no objections were made at
    Defendant's sentencing hearing, and while her Motion to Modify includes each of the sub-