Com. v. Neil, C. ( 2019 )
[…] judgment for that of the fact-finder. The Commonwealth’s burden
    may be met by wholly circumstantial evidence and any doubt
    about the defendant’s guilt is to be resolved by the fact finder
    unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter
    of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined
    circumstances. Additionally, in applying the above test, the entire
    record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must
    be considered.
    Commonwealth v. Feliciano, 
    67 A.3d 19
    , 23-24 (Pa. Super. 2013) (en
    banc).
    Section 6106 provides in relevant part: “Any person who carries a
    firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or
    about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business,
    without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony
    -3-
    J-S65020-18
    of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1). Appellant argues that the
    Commonwealth failed to prove that he carried a firearm in a vehicle. 1 We
    conclude that the Commonwealth satisfied this element by introducing