In Re: K.L. Appeal of: K.L. ( 2015 )
[…] The weight to be assigned the testimony of the witnesses is within the
    exclusive province of the fact finder.” 
    Id. The facts
    and circumstances established by the
    Commonwealth need not be absolutely incompatible with
    the defendant’s innocence, but the question of any doubt
    is for the trier of fact unless the evidence is so weak and
    inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact
    can be drawn from the combined circumstances.
    In re B.R., 
    732 A.2d 633
    , 636 (Pa. Super. 1999).
    To satisfy the elements of terroristic threats under 18 Pa.C.S. §
    2706(a)(1), the Commonwealth must establish a person “communicate[d],
    either directly or indirectly, a threat to . . . commit any crime of violence
    with intent to terrorize another[.]”    18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1).     To satisfy
    these elements, “it is unnecessary for an individual to specifically articulate
    the crime of violence which he or she intends to commit where the type of
    crime may be inferred from the nature of the statement and the context and