Com. v. Zinser, M. ( 2017 )
[…] course of a heated argument.” Zinser’s Brief at 9.
    Our standard of review is well settled.
    In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we must
    determine whether the evidence, and all reasonable
    inferences deducible therefrom, viewed in the light most
    favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner, are
    sufficient to establish all of the elements of the offenses
    beyond a reasonable doubt.
    Commonwealth v. Martinez, ___ A.3d ___, ___ [
    2016 Pa. Super. 309
    ] (Pa.
    Super. 2016) (citation omitted).
    Under Section 2706 of the Crimes Code, a person commits the crime
    of terroristic threats “if the person communicates, either directly or
    indirectly, a threat to: … commit any crime of violence with intent to
    terrorize another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1).
    For a defendant to be convicted of terroristic threats,
    “the Commonwealth must prove that 1) the defendant
    made a threat to commit a crime of violence, and 2) the
    threat was communicated with the intent to terrorize