K.C. v. A.B. ( 2017 )
[…] (emphasis in original).
    Further, with regard to the custody and relocation factors, we have
    stated as follows:
    “All of the factors listed in [S]ection 5328(a) are required to be
    considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.”
    J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis
    in original). Section 5337(h) requires courts to consider all
    relocation factors. E.D., supra at 81. The record must be clear
    on appeal that the trial court considered all the factors. 
    Id. Section 5323(d)
    provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a
    written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally,
    “section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
    mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328(a) custody]
    factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
    of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946