Com. v. Birdsell, C. ( 2017 )
[…] She is shown fully nude standing in water,
    facing the camera.       He[r] breast and genital areas as clearly depicted in
    violation of [18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312] Sexual Abuse of Children.” (Affidavit of
    Probable Cause, 9/15/14, at 7).3 The IP address assigned to the computer
    ____________________________________________
    2
    Trooper Sours explained that peer-to-peer networks are composed of
    participants that make a portion of their files available directly to their peers
    without intermediary network hosts or servers. (See id.).
    3
    Section 6312 provides in relevant part as follows:           “(d) Child
    pornography.—Any person who intentionally views or knowingly possesses
    or controls any book, magazine, pamphlet, slide, photograph, film,
    videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting a child under the
    age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of
    such act commits an offense.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d). The definition of
    (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    -2-
    J-A17045-17
    sharing the file was assigned to Comcast Cable Communication Inc.            That
    company responded to a court order for subscriber information relating to