Com. v. Scott, A. ( 2018 )
[…] , 1032 (Pa. Super. 2005). The
    Commonwealth is not required to show guilt by a "mathematical certainty" and may sustain its
    burden by presenting solely circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Norley, 
    55 A.3d 526
    ,
    53 I (Pa. Super. 2012). "The finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of the witnesses
    and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all part or none of the evidence."
    Commonwealth v. Brooks, 
    7 A.3d 852
    , 856-57 (Pa. Super. 2010).
    A person commits a felony of the third degree and is guilty of VUFA § 6106 when he
    "carries a firearm in any vehicle ... without a valid and lawfully issued license ... " I 8
    Pa.C.S.A. §6106(a)(I). A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree and is guilty of
    VUFA § 6108 when he "[carries] a firearm ... at any time upori the public streets or upon any
    public property in a city of the first class unless such person is licensed to carry a firearm." 18
    Pa.C.S.A. §6108(1 ). Mere presence in an automobile in which a weapon is found is not sufficient
    to prove that a passenger is in possession of the weapon. Commonwealth v. Townsend, 
    237 A.2d 5
    '.,·.
    192, 194 (1968).