Com. v. Harper, A. ( 2019 )
[…] [finder] of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses
    and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
    part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Fabian, 
    60 A.3d 146
    , 150-51 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citation
    omitted). “This standard of deference is not altered in cases involving a bench
    trial, because the province of a trial judge sitting without a jury is to do what
    a jury is required to do.” Commonwealth v. Lee, 
    956 A.2d 1024
    , 1027 (Pa.
    Super. 2008) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted).
    Section 3921(a) of the Crimes Code provides that “[a] person is guilty
    of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable
    property of another with intent to deprive him thereof.”           18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3921(a).
    Section 6105(a)(1) provides as follows:
    -3-
    J-A14031-19
    A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in
    subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless