Com. v. Drummond, R. ( 2019 )
[…] may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
    beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Best, 
    120 A.3d 329
    , 341 (Pa. Super. 2015) (quotations
    and citations omitted).
    In relevant part, section 6106(a)(1) of the Crimes Code provides that:
    [A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person
    who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in
    his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and
    lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the
    third degree.
    -7-
    J-S36002-19
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1).
    Here, the Commonwealth presented evidence that after returning to Mr.
    You’s car and climbing into the passenger seat, Appellant pulled out a gun and
    demanded money, threatening to shoot Mr. You. Mr. You testified that he did