In the Int. of: Q.R., Appeal of: H.R. , 199 A.3d 458 ( 2018 )
[…] when he is presently without proper parental care and when such
    care is not immediately available.” In re R.T., [ ] 
    592 A.2d 55
    ,
    57 (Pa.Super. 1991) (citation omitted). This Court has defined
    “proper parental care” as “that care which (1) is geared to the
    particularized needs of the child and (2) at a minimum, is likely to
    prevent serious injury to the child.” In re C.R.S., 
    supra at 845
    (citation omitted).
    In re A.B., 
    63 A.3d 345
    , 349 (Pa.Super. 2013).
    - 16 -
    J-A22037-18
    Section 6301 of the Juvenile Act states:
    (a)   Short title.--This chapter shall be known and may be cited
    as the “Juvenile Act.”
    (b)   Purposes.--This chapter shall be interpreted and construed
    as to effectuate the following purposes:
    (1) To preserve the unity of the family whenever possible or to
    provide another alternative permanent family when the unity of
    the family cannot be maintained.