Com. v. Polster, G. ( 2018 )
[…] prove every element of the offense beyond a
    reasonable doubt. As an appellate court, we may
    not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our
    judgment for that of the fact-finder. Any question of
    doubt is for the fact-finder unless the evidence is so
    weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no
    probability of fact can be drawn from the combined
    circumstances.
    -4-
    J. S62042/18
    Commonwealth v. Thomas, 
    988 A.2d 669
    , 670 (Pa.Super. 2009)
    (citations omitted), appeal denied, 
    4 A.3d 1054
     (Pa. 2010).
    Section 1543 of the Motor Vehicle Code, driving while operating
    privilege is suspended or revoked, provides, in relevant part, as follows:
    (a)    Offense defined.--Except as provided in
    subsection (b), any person who drives a motor
    vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this
    Commonwealth after the commencement of a
    suspension, revocation or cancellation of the
    operating privilege and before the operating
    privilege has been restored is guilty of a
    summary offense and shall, upon conviction,
    be sentenced to pay a fine of $200.
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1543(a).
    Viewing     the     evidence     in   the   light   most   favorable     to   the
    Commonwealth, the verdict winner, we find that there was ample evidence
    to sustain appellant’s conviction for driving while operating privilege is
    suspended or revoked.             The record establishes that on June 20, 2017,
    Officer Jeffrey Omlor of the Falls Township Police Department conducted a
    lawful traffic stop of a white 2003 Ford SUV being driven by appellant in
    Falls Township, Buck County, Pennsylvania. (Notes of testimony, 12/15/17