Why is Mr. Beggs just maybe negligent in the case and James D. Morrissey is to blame for everything? Use your common sense and I think you will get to the right answer. N.T. Trial, 12/15/2017, at 115. ____________________________________________ 8 See Kushner’s brief at 31. 9 Counsel for Conex/Beggs was the first defendant to present closing argument. - 12 - J-A10016-19 Kushner argues the reference to the change in tactics was a “winking”10 reference to the settlement of her claim against Conex and Beggs. Further, Kushner asserts that such reference to a settlement is a violation of 42 Pa.C.S. § 6141, which rules settlement of a personal injury claim “shall not be admissible in evidence on the trial of any matter.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 6141(c).11 This issue has been waived for failure to raise a timely objection at trial.