N.M. v. R.M.P. ( 2019 )
[…] cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    -9-
    J-A14036-19
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).    “All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are
    required to be considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.”
    J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis omitted);
    see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d) (providing that, when a trial court awards
    custody, it must “delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open
    court or in a written opinion or order.”).    However, “[i]n expressing the
    reasons for its decision, there is no required amount of detail for the trial
    court’s explanation; all that is required is that the enumerated factors are
    considered and that the custody decision is based on those considerations.”
    A.V. v. S.T.,