Com. v. Suren, A. ( 2019 )
[…] his penis while he stood over her as she lay on the bed. M.F.’s testimony was
    sufficient to prove that Appellant committed indecent assault by forcible
    compulsion.
    -8-
    J-A15009-19
    Lastly, while Appellant purports to challenge his conviction for unlawful
    contact with a minor, he offers no specific discussion about this offense.
    Because we conclude that the evidence supports Appellant’s sexual assault
    and indecent assault convictions, we likewise conclude that the evidence
    sustains his conviction for unlawful contact with a minor. See 18 Pa.C.S. §
    6318(a)(1) (“A person commits an offense if he is intentionally in contact with
    a minor … for the purpose of engaging in … (1) [a]ny of the offenses
    enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).”).
    In Appellant’s second issue on appeal, he argues that he is entitled to a
    new trial because the court erroneously precluded him from presenting
    testimony that M.F. had a reputation for untruthfulness. Appellant explains
    the context of this issue, as follows: