Notte, A. v. Piperata, B. ( 2015 )
[…] 1.   The Court erred in finding                     that   the   Plaintiff   had
    proven beyond a reasonable doubt:
    a.           that the Order was sufficiently definite, clear,
    and specific to the Defendant as to leave no
    doubt of the conduct prohibited;
    b.           that the Defendant committed         an act that was
    volitional;
    c.           that the Defendant acted with wrongful            intent;
    and
    d.           that the      Defendant's     conduct       constituted
    contact.
    (Concise S.)
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6114(a) states that "[w]here the ...                          plaintiff [has]
    ·filed charges of indirect criminal contempt against a defendant for violation
    of a protection order . . ·. the court may hold the defendant in indirect
    criminal contempt and punish the defendant in accordance with law."
    A charge of indirect criminal contempt consists of a claim
    that a violation of an Order or Decree of court occurred outside
    the presence of the court. Commonwealth v. Padilla, 
    885 A.2d 5