Com. v. Williams, S. ( 2018 )
[…] incidental to the crime is not sufficient.
    Commonwealth v. Seiders, 
    11 A.3d 495
    , 497 (Pa.Super. 2010) (citations
    and quotation marks omitted).
    Section 102 of the Crimes Code, entitled “Territorial applicability” states,
    in relevant part: “Except as otherwise provided in this section, a person may
    be convicted under the law of this Commonwealth of an offense committed by
    his own conduct ... if ... (1) the conduct which is an element of the offense
    or the result which is such an element occurs within this Commonwealth[.]”
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 102(a)(1). To establish the crime of identity theft of another
    person, pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4120(a), the Commonwealth must prove
    one “possesses or uses, through any means, identifying information of another
    person without the consent of that other person to further any unlawful
    purpose.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4120(a). To sustain a conviction of access device
    fraud under 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 4106(a)(1)(ii), the Commonwealth must establish
    that one “(1) uses an access device to obtain or in an attempt to obtain