Com. v. Williams, S. ( 2018 )
[…] be convicted under the law of this Commonwealth of an offense committed by
    his own conduct ... if ... (1) the conduct which is an element of the offense
    or the result which is such an element occurs within this Commonwealth[.]”
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 102(a)(1). To establish the crime of identity theft of another
    person, pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4120(a), the Commonwealth must prove
    one “possesses or uses, through any means, identifying information of another
    person without the consent of that other person to further any unlawful
    purpose.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4120(a). To sustain a conviction of access device
    fraud under 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 4106(a)(1)(ii), the Commonwealth must establish
    that one “(1) uses an access device to obtain or in an attempt to obtain
    property or services with knowledge that [ ] (ii) the access device was issued
    - 14 -
    J-S37035-18
    to another person who had not authorized its use[.]” 18 Pa. C.S.A. §
    4106(a)(1)(ii).
    Herein,     Appellant   acknowledges    “the   Commonwealth   presented
    evidence that [ ] Appellant used the credit cards found in Ms. Abrams’ purse