Com. v. Curtis, R. ( 2015 )
[…] proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
    by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.         Moreover, in
    applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
    all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    finder of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses
    and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
    part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Melvin, 
    103 A.3d 1
    , 39-40 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation
    omitted).
    The relevant portion of the Vehicle Code, Section 4902(a), states as
    follows:
    (a) Restrictions based on condition of highway or bridge.
    -3-
    J-A19032-15
    (1) The Commonwealth and local authorities with
    respect to highways and bridges under their
    jurisdictions may prohibit the operation of vehicles
    and may impose restrictions as to the weight or size
    of vehicles operated upon a highway or bridge only
    when they determine by conducting an engineering
    and traffic study as provided for in department
    regulations that the highway or bridge may be
    damaged or destroyed unless use by vehicles is
    prohibited or the permissible size or weight of
    vehicles is reduced.
    (2) School buses, emergency vehicles and vehicles
    making local deliveries or pickups may be exempted
    from restrictions on the use of highways imposed
    under this subsection.
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4902(a).
    “With respect to Section 4902, if a driver testifies that he was acting
    under the local pick-up or delivery exemption to Section 4902(a), the
    Commonwealth can rebut this testimony with evidence of an alternative