Com. v. Semenza, L. , 127 A.3d 1 ( 2015 )
[…] to the jury for its consideration. Only where there is an abuse of
    discretion or an inaccurate statement of the law is there
    reversible error.
    - 23 -
    J-S26043-15
    Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 
    84 A.3d 736
    , 754 (Pa.Super.2014).
    We conclude that the trial court accurately and adequately presented
    the law of corruption of minors in its jury instruction. Contrary to Semenza’s
    strenuous argument, the corruption of minors statute explicitly requires the
    jury to examine the defendant’s “acts”.       See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(i)
    (“whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or
    tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age ...
    commits a misdemeanor of the first degree”) (emphasis added). “Any act”
    extends   further   than   sexual   misconduct.    See   Commonwealth       v.
    Meszaros, 
    168 A.2d 781
    , 782 (Pa.Super.1961) (“‘tending to corrupt,’ like
    ‘contributing to delinquency,’ is a broad term involving conduct toward a