In The Interest of: H.H., minor, Appeal of: S.V. ( 2018 )
[…] under subsection (f.1), the court shall order the continuation,
    modification or termination of placement or other disposition
    which is best suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental
    and moral welfare of the child.
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(e)-(g).
    Further, the Act defines “aggravated circumstances” as including, inter
    alia, the following: “The child or another child of the parent has been the
    victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence or
    aggravated physical neglect by the parent.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302 (emphasis
    added); see also 
    id. (defining “serious
    bodily injury” as “[b]odily injury which
    creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent
    -6-
    J-A27043-17
    disfigurement or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily
    member or organ.”).
    If the court finds[,] from clear and convincing evidence[,] that
    aggravated circumstances exist, the court shall determine
    whether or not reasonable efforts to prevent or eliminate the need
    for removing the child from the home[,] or to preserve and reunify