Com. v. Gniewkowski, R. ( 2019 )
[…] right may be given another opportunity to prevail.
    Commonwealth v. Clay, 
    64 A.3d 1049
    , 1055 (Pa. 2013).
    Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(6), "[a] person is guilty of aggravated assault ifhe
    attempts by physical menace to put any [police officer], while in the ?erfonnance of duty, in fear
    of imminent serious bodily injury[.]" Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 270l(a)(3), "a person is guilty
    of assault if he attempts by physical menace to put another in fear of imminent serious bodily
    injury." Section 2705 of foe Crimes Code provides that a "person commits a misdemeanor of the
    second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person i�
    danger of death or serious bodily injury." As fact-finder, the jury "was free to reject or accept all,
    part, or none of the testimony of any witness." Commonwealth v. Gonzales, 
    609 A.2d 1368
    ,
    13 70 (Pa. Super. Ct 1992)(citations omitted).