Della Guardia, J. v. Della Guardia, J. ( 2016 )
[…] Super. 2003).       Third, Husband argued that the trial court’s determination
    that Wife did not cohabit with Mr. Falcone was inconsistent with our decision
    in Miller v. Miller, 
    508 A.2d 550
    (Pa. Super. 1986).                   Fourth, Husband
    argues that the trial court’s determination that Wife did not cohabit with Mr.
    Falcone was inconsistent with our decision in Lobaugh v. Lobaugh, 
    753 A.2d 834
    (Pa. Super. 2000).           Fifth, Husband argued that the trial court’s
    determination that Wife did not cohabit with Falcone was inconsistent with
    Section 507 of the Divorce Code, now codified at 23 Pa.C.S. § 3706.1 Sixth,
    ____________________________________________
    1
    Section 3706 of the Divorce Code provides:
    No petitioner is entitled to receive an award of alimony where
    the petitioner, subsequent to the divorce pursuant to which
    alimony is being sought, has entered into cohabitation with a
    (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    -5-
    J-A33023-15
    Husband argued that the trial court abused its discretion in disallowing
    Michele Harris to testify as an expert in the field of “surveillance.” Seventh,
    Husband argued that the trial court abused its discretion in disallowing