Trapasso, H. v. Trapasso, J. ( 2021 )
[…] evidence” of any nonmarital asset. Wife’s Brief at 4. Regardless, Wife argues
    that her marital asset valuations omitted “any growth. . . after the date of
    separation” and any “post-separation contributions and any growth on those
    contributions.” Id. at 6.
    We have previously set forth the applicable law above. In relevant part,
    as quoted above, “the court is free to accept all, part or none of the evidence
    as to the true and correct value of the property.” Biese, 
    979 A.2d at 897
    (citation omitted).
    Instantly, as stated, Section 3501(a.1) provides that the “increase in
    value of [the marital portion of] any nonmarital property . . . shall be
    measured from the date of marriage... . to either the date of final separation
    or the date as close to the hearing on equitable distribution as possible,
    whichever date results in a lesser increase.” See 23 Pa.C.S. § 3501(a.1).
    Therefore, to the extent Husband argues that the date of separation is the
    -1i-
    J-A21020-21
    only permissible date, Husband is incorrect. See id. Further, to the extent
    Husband’s argument can be construed as a challenge to the calculation of the