Trapasso, H. v. Trapasso, J. ( 2021 )
[…] property, the court is free to accept all, part or none of the
    evidence as to the true and correct value of the property. Where
    the evidence offered by one party is uncontradicted, the court may
    adopt this value even though the resulting valuation would have
    been different if more accurate and complete evidence had been
    presented. A trial court does not abuse its discretion in adopting
    the only valuation submitted by the parties.
    Biese v. Biese, 
    979 A.2d 892
    , 897 (Pa. Super. 2009) (citations omitted and
    formatting altered).
    Instantly, Section 3501(a.1) requires using the parties’ date of marriage
    as the initial “start” date for determining any increase in the value of
    Husband’s USLV interest. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 3501(a.1) (stating that “[t]he
    -8-
    J-A21020-21
    increase in value of any nonmarital property . . . shall be measured from the
    date of marriage”). The parties stipulated that the value of Husband’s USLV
    interest was $52,695 on the date of the parties’ marriage, and therefore, the
    trial court did not abuse its discretion. See Biese, 
    979 A.2d at 897
    .
    To the extent Husband challenges the calculation of the loss, Husband