Com. v. Myers, A. ( 2021 )
[…] impairs the individual’s ability to safely drive, operate[,] or
    be in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.
    -7-
    J-S32013-21
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(d)(3).         To sustain a conviction for DUI under section
    3802(d)(3), this Court has clarified that the Commonwealth must establish:
    (1) the defendant was impaired; (2) the defendant was incapable of safely
    driving; and, (3) the defendant’s impairment was caused by the combined
    influence of alcohol and a drug or combination of drugs. See Graham, 
    supra
    at 146 n.6.
    Section 3733(a) defines the offense of fleeing or eluding police officers,
    and states as follows:
    (a) Offense defined. — Any driver of a motor vehicle who
    willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who
    otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police officer,
    when given a visual and audible signal to bring the vehicle to a
    stop, commits an offense as graded in subsection (a.2).
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3733(a). This Court has previously found that section 3733(a)
    “is clear and unambiguous on its face as to the elements necessary to trigger
    its violation: an operator’s ‘willful’[22] failure to bring his/her vehicle to a stop