Com. v. Marks, M. ( 2021 )
[…] (B) a fine of not less than $300 nor more than $1,000 and
    supervised probation not to exceed six months; and
    (ii) an order for other relief set forth in this chapter.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6114(b)(1).
    Citing Commonwealth v. Bell, 
    645 A.2d 211
     (Pa. 1994), Appellant
    argues that the change in language from former § 1019(b) to current
    § 6114(b)(1) renders Wagner inapplicable.           In Bell, our Supreme Court
    considered a constitutional challenge to the then-existing mandatory
    minimum sentence for marijuana trafficking, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 7508 (held
    unconstitutional by Commonwealth v. DiMatteo, 
    177 A.3d 182
     (Pa. 2018)).
    Section 7508 provided that, “Notwithstanding any other provision of this or
    any other act to the contrary […]” certain mandatory minimums would apply
    -4-
    J-S26004-21
    to drug trafficking offenses.   Bell, 645 A.2d at 214-15.       The minimum
    sentence for a crime involving at least 10 pounds but less than 50 pounds of