Victor Green v. State of Mississippi ( 1997 )
[…] (Wyo. 1985).
    11. See Gunderson v. Municipality of Anchorage, 
    792 P.2d 673
    (Alaska 1990) (holding that
    effective compliance consisting of notification of the right to independent testing is a permissible
    alternative to preserving breath samples); Webster v. State, 
    859 P.2d 1122
    (Okla. Ct. App. 1993).
    12. See Kesler v. Department of Motor Vehicles, 
    459 P.2d 900
    (Cal. 1969); City of Hilliard v.
    Elfrink, 
    672 N.E.2d 166
    (Ohio 1996); Wohlford v. Commonwealth, 
    351 S.E.2d 47
    (Va. Ct. App.
    1986).
    13. See Miss. Code Ann. § 63-11-5(2) (1996) which provides that the "officer shall inform such
    person that his failure to submit to such chemical test or tests of his breath shall result in the
    suspension of his privilege to operate a motor vehicle upon the public streets and highways of this
    state for a period of ninety (90) days in the event such person has not previously been convicted of a
    violation of Section 63-11-30, or, for a period of one (1) year in the event of any previous conviction
    of such person under Section 63-11-30." (emphasis added).