Com. v. Havrilla, R. ( 2019 )
[…] most favorable the verdict winner, is sufficient to enable the fact-finder to find every element of
    the crime beyond a reasonable doubt." Commonwealth v. Robinson, 
    936 A.2d 107
    , 108
    (Pa.Super. 2007), citing Commonwealth v. Jackson, 
    924 A.2d 618
     (2007).
    4
    Transcript of Proceedings, May 2, 2018 at 5.
    5   Id. at 6, 8.
    5
    \
    I
    .. \
    Specifically, Appellant argues that the Commonwealth failed to present sufficient
    evidence that Appellant knew he was not licensed or privileged to enter the victim's residence.
    §3503 - Criminal Trespass in pertinent part provides:
    (a) Buildings and occupied structures>-
    (1) A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged
    to do so, he:
    (i) enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any
    building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion
    thereof;
    18 Pa.C.S.A. §3503(A)(l)(i).
    A review of the record demonstrates an abundance of evidence regarding the element of
    knowledge. Mr. Kennedy testified that he never gave Appeilant permission to enter his property