Thatcher, R. v. Hack, D. ( 2021 )
[…] A28037-21
    Trial Court Opinion, 12/28/20, at 3-6 (footnotes omitted).
    On October 29, 2020, the trial court entered orders denying Mother’s
    six petitions and vacating the temporary PFA orders. Mother filed a timely
    notice of appeal at each of the six docket numbers and complied with the trial
    court’s order to file a concise statement of errors complained of on appeal
    pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b).5
    Mother raises the following issues for review on appeal:
    A. What evidence is required to establish abuse under 23 Pa.C.S.
    § 6102(5): “Knowingly engaging in a course of conduct or
    repeatedly committing acts toward another person … which
    place the person in reasonable fear of bodily injury”? Is it
    reasonable for an 85-year-old woman to fear bodily injury
    through exposure to COVID-19 and through aggravation of her
    hypertension, anxiety, and insomnia by threats to intrude into
    her home at will, by actual intrusions, at all hours without