Com. v. Crock, T. ( 2014 )
[…] of it without signaling, and then spike the brakes, causing the bus driver to
    lock up his brakes and the bus passengers to be jolted forward.                 N.T.
    (corrected), 5/13/2013, at 12–13.              The officer’s observation of Crock’s
    failure to use a signal while making a lane change created probable cause to
    suspect a violation of Section 3334 (“turning movements and required
    signals”).13     See Commonwealth v. Brown, 
    64 A.3d 1101
    , 1105–1106
    ____________________________________________
    13
    Section 3334 of the Pennsylvania Motor Vehicle Code provides, in relevant
    part:
    (a)     General rule. --Upon a roadway no person shall turn a
    vehicle or move from one traffic lane to another or enter
    (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    - 11 -
    J-A16018-14
    (Pa. Super. 2013), appeal denied, 
    79 A.3d 1096
    (Pa. 2013) (finding officer
    had probable cause to stop truck driver after observing driver make left turn
    without using turn signal).