Com. v. Everett, S. ( 2016 )
[…] Moreover, in
    applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
    all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
    the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 
    84 A.3d 736
    , 756 (Pa. Super. 2014)
    (emphasis added), appeal denied, 
    95 A.3d 275
     (Pa. 2014).
    We first address Appellant’s contention that the evidence was
    insufficient to sustain a conviction for forgery.
    Section 4101 of the Crimes Code, relating to forgery, provides in part:
    (a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of forgery if, with
    intent to defraud or injure anyone, or with knowledge that he is
    facilitating a fraud or injury to be perpetrated by anyone, the
    actor:
    (1) alters any writing of another without his authority[.]
    -6-
    J-S19017-16
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4101(a). “Thus, the Commonwealth must prove that there
    was a false writing, that the instrument was capable of deceiving, and that
    the defendant intended to defraud.” Commonwealth v. Fisher, 
    682 A.2d 811
    , 815 (Pa.