Com. v. Kidd, A., Jr. ( 2016 )
[…] traffic stop cases); see also 
    Anderson, 889 A.2d at 604
    (Gantman, P.J.
    -9-
    J-S31039-16
    dissenting) (noting that “this Court continues to review the numerous fact
    patterns in traffic stop cases largely by comparing the fact pattern of one
    case to the fact pattern of another case, which frequently leads to blurry
    analysis and inconsistent decisions” and suggesting that we should “review
    the activity alleged in light of the statutes involved, so we can reach more
    reliable results”) (emphasis in original).
    Instantly, 75 Pa.C.S. § 3309 provides that “[a] vehicle shall be driven
    as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane[.]”        Trooper Hoy
    observed Kidd deviate from this standard on three occasions. Accordingly,
    we hold the suppression court erred in concluding that Trooper Hoy did not
    have probable cause to stop Kidd’s vehicle for a violation of this section.
    Order reversed. Case remanded.