In the Interest of: A.L., Appeal of: A.L. ( 2014 )
[…] agency designated by the court, is found by the
    court to be qualified to receive and care for the child.
    A court order under this paragraph may set forth the
    temporary visitation rights of the parents. The court
    shall refer issues related to support and continuing
    visitation by the parent to the section of the court of
    common pleas that regularly determines support and
    visitation.
    (3) Without making any of the foregoing orders
    transfer custody of the child to the juvenile court of
    another state if authorized by and in accordance with
    section   6363     (relating  to   ordering    foreign
    supervision).
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(a). The court’s disposition must be “best suited to the
    safety, protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the child.” 
    Id. - 16
    -
    J-A23014-14
    Before the court may remove a child from his or her parent, however,
    section 6351(b) requires the court to enter, inter alia, the following findings
    on the record:
    (1) that continuation of the child in his home would