“To establish ineffectiveness of counsel, a PCRA petitioner must show the underlying claim has arguable merit, counsel’s actions lacked any reasonable basis, and counsel’s actions prejudiced the petitioner. Prejudice means that, absent counsel’s conduct, there is a reasonable probability the outcome of the proceedings would have been different.” Commonwealth v. Jones,
71 A.3d 1061, 1063 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citations omitted). At Appellant’s trial, the jury was charged with determining whether the Commonwealth proved that Appellant violated 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(a)(1), which provides: A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth. Appellant stipulated that he had been convicted of an offense enumerated in 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(b). Thus, in order to convict Appellant, the Commonwealth simply had to prove that Appellant possessed, used, controlled, sold, transferred, or manufactured a firearm. The Commonwealth’s first witness at trial was Joshua Blass.