S.B. v. S.S. ( 2017 )
[…] physical custody of the Child. The order leaves open the option that, If Mother works with the
    ACP, her custodial rights may be restored. It is NOT anticipated that Mother will regain
    primary physical custody, but rather some form of supervised partial custody with the Child.
    rt will be the court, not the ACP, who will decide if and when, Mother shall regain custodial
    rights to the Child.
    Finally, Mother states that I erred and abused my discretion in ordering Appellant to
    pay the fees for the ACP. 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5333 (d) provides: The court may order a party to
    pay all or part of the costs of the counseling sessions under this section. In this case
    notwithstanding the fact, the Father would not be working with the ACP, I ordered that each
    91Pnge
    parent be responsible for one-half of the fees. This argument clearly lacks merit and will not
    be addressed further.
    II.     AWARD OF COUNSEL FEES AND EXPENSES