In Re: C.P.S.B., a Minor ( 2017 )
[…] not be supported by the evidence of record.      
    Id. at 19.
        Attorney Server
    states that “[t]he appropriate referrals, opportunities and services were
    provided to [F]ather.   It was [F]ather’s inability[,] over the course of 21
    months[,] to completely avail himself of the services that were offered to
    him, or to provide the necessary documentation, or to abide by the simple
    common sense rules of his visitation that ensured the safety of [C]hildren,
    that thwarted the attempt to reunify this family.” 
    Id. at 20.
    3
    Citing to 42 U.S.C. § 675(1)(B), Attorney Server asserts that AFSA
    “requires that a social service agency formulate a plan for assuring that the
    child receives safe and proper care and that services are provided to the
    parents.” Anders Brief at 19.
    -5-
    J-S95033-16
    As Attorney Server correctly points out, the Juvenile Act does not
    require a showing of reasonable efforts in order to terminate parental rights.
    See In re 
    D.C.D., 105 A.3d at 673-74
    .4 Specifically, the Supreme Court of