A.A.L. v. S.J.L. and M.L.A. ( 2017 )
[…] unless otherwise determined by a court of law, to have the
    child’s best interests at heart and the rules were
    established to prevent third parties, even blood relatives,
    from interfering in the family relationships.
    And, again, there are methods by which you may be
    able to proceed for some type of partial physical custody.
    I can’t make a determination today, because that is not
    what you are here for, but I can say that I am going to
    grant the objection to the standing and no further action
    will be required.
    N.T., 3/28/16, at 14-15.
    8
    Section 5322(b) of the Code, 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322(b), states:
    (b) Other law.—In a statutory provision other than in this
    chapter, when the term “visitation” is used in reference to child
    custody, the term may be construed to mean:
    (1) partial physical custody;
    (2) shared physical custody; or
    (3) supervised physical custody.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5322(b). Although Chapter 53 eliminated the term “visitation,”