Com. v. Owen, M. ( 2019 )
[…] years and that person is four or more years older than the
    complainant and the complainant and the person are not married
    to each other.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1. “Sexual assault” is defined as: “Except as provided in
    section 3121 (relating to rape) or 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual
    intercourse), a person commits a felony of the second degree when that
    ____________________________________________
    9“Deviate sexual intercourse” is defined as “sexual intercourse per os or per
    anus between human beings….” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.
    10  In addition to its ordinary meaning, “sexual intercourse” includes
    “intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight;
    emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.
    -6-
    J-S03011-19
    person engages in sexual intercourse without the complainant’s consent.” 18
    Pa.C.S. § 3124.1.
    Additionally, a person is guilty of indecent assault:
    [I]f the person has indecent contact[11] with the complainant,