Com. v. Schillinger, J. ( 2017 )
[…] also mandate consideration of unprosecuted criminal conduct when a prior
    record score inadequately reflects a defendant’s criminal background.      In
    
    204 Pa. Code § 303
    (5)(d), relating to adequacy of the prior record score, the
    sentencing guidelines provide that the court “may consider at sentencing
    prior convictions, juvenile adjudications or dispositions not counted in the
    calculation of the Prior Record Score, in addition to other factors deemed
    appropriate by the court.”    P.L.S., 
    894 A.2d at
    131 (citing 
    204 Pa. Code § 303.5
    (d)).
    Moreover, and specifically relating to DUI offenses, Section 3806 of the
    Vehicle Code, 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3806, relating to prior offenses, provides in
    part that:
    (a) General rule.--Except as set forth in subsection (b), the
    term “prior offense” as used in this chapter shall mean any
    conviction for which judgment of sentence has been imposed,
    adjudication   of   delinquency, juvenile   consent   decree,
    acceptance of [ARD] or other form of preliminary disposition