Com. v. Rodriguez, U. ( 2017 )
[…] fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances. The
    Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element
    of a crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly
    circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test,
    the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
    received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while
    passing on the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the
    evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the
    evidence.
    
    Id. at 1285
     (citation omitted).
    Pursuant to section 2503(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, “[a] person who kills
    an individual without lawful justification commits voluntary manslaughter if at
    the time of the killing he is acting under a sudden and intense passion resulting
    from serious provocation by . . . the individual killed[.]”     18 Pa.C.S.A. §
    2503(a)(1). “In order to procure a conviction for voluntary manslaughter[,]
    the Commonwealth must prove, beyond a reasonable doubt, that the homicide
    -5-
    J-A22032-17
    was not justified.