L.M. v. C. McG. ( 2018 )
[…] L.M., in arguing that the trial court’s findings are not supported by the
    record, raises a myriad of issues regarding the court’s findings of fact and
    credibility determinations including, but not limited to, the court’s findings
    related to where the children grew up and have the most stability, which
    parent was responsible for impediments to the parties’ relationships, factual
    findings regarding L.M.’s use of alcohol and DUI, and other issues. See
    Appellant’s Brief, at 27-39.
    As we have observed, the trial court is required to consider all of the §
    5328(a) factors in entering a custody order. While the court gives “weighted
    consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child” pursuant to
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a), we have acknowledged that “It is within the trial
    court's purview as the finder of fact to determine which factors are most
    salient and critical in each particular case.” M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 
    63 A.3d 331
    ,
    339 (Pa.