Com. v. Yale, E. ( 2019 )
[…] 2018.     Yale timely filed a notice of appeal and a court-ordered concise
    statement of errors complained of on appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b).
    Yale raises the following issues for our review:
    1. Whether the evidence as to all charges, as a matter of law, was
    insufficient to support any conviction, where the evidence
    ____________________________________________
    6 As a general rule, “[a] person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his
    own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he is legally
    responsible, or both.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(a). An accomplice is defined, in
    relevant part, as someone who, “with the intent of promoting or facilitating
    the commission of [an] offense . . . aids or agrees or attempts to aid such
    other person in planning or committing it[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(c).
    -3-
    J-S33011-19
    established no more than mere presence of [Yale, and not] that
    he was the perpetrator, either as an accomplice or principal,
    contrary to the Due Process provisions of the United States
    Constitution?