We may not weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for the fact-finder. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Lippert,
887 A.2d 1277, 1279 (Pa. Super. 2005 (internal citations omitted), Defendant was charged with Aggravated Assault pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(1). To sustain a conviction under this section, the evidence must establish that the defendant “attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.§2702(a){1).