Zapert, K. v. Horn, W. ( 2022 )
[…] periods of custody would all be subject to modification as progress
    is made in the reunification process.
    Supplemental Opinion Pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) at 2 (unnumbered).
    An award of partial custody generally does not contain any
    restrictions. Fatemi v. Fatemi, 
    339 Pa.Super. 590
    , 
    489 A.2d 79
    8, 801 (1985). “A restriction will be imposed if the parties have
    agreed to a restriction or if the party requesting a restriction
    shows that without it, partial custody will have a detrimental
    impact on the child.” Id.; see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(e) (“[I]f
    the court finds that there is an ongoing risk of harm to the child
    or an abused party and awards any form of custody to a party who
    committed the abuse or who has a household member who
    committed the abuse, the court shall include in the custody order
    safety conditions designed to protect the child or the abused
    party.”
    J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 653 (Pa.Super. 2011).
    Herein, Father’s expert Dr. Stanley Clawar testified at the custody trial
    that based on his observations and interviews, while Father has work to do