Solley, A. v. Solley, T. ( 2022 )
[…] that the trial court erred when it limited his cross-examination of Mother. He
    ____________________________________________
    8 Even if preserved for our review, we would find this claim to be without
    merit. As the trial court explained: “[e]ven if the [c]ourt had allowed
    [Father’s] witnesses to take the stand, nothing within their testimony would
    disavow the credible testimony of [Mother] outlining the incident that occurred
    on July 19th, which was sufficient evidence to grant a final PFA.” Trial Court
    Opinion, 1/31/22, at 6. We agree. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6102(a) (providing,
    in part: “The occurrence of one or more of the following acts between family
    or household members, sexual or intimate partners or persons who share
    biological parenthood: (1) Attempting to cause or intentionally, knowingly or
    recklessly causing bodily injury, serious bodily injury, rape, involuntary
    deviate sexual intercourse, sexual assault, statutory sexual assault,
    aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault or incest with or without a
    deadly weapon; (2) Placing another in reasonable fear of imminent serious
    bodily injury. . . .”; see also Thompson v. Thompson, 
    963 A.2d 474
    , 477
    (Pa. Super. 2008) (citations omitted) (a sufficiency of the evidence claim as
    to a PFA order is reviewed for and requires the establishment of abuse by a
    preponderance of the evidence); see also D.H. v. B.O.,