Com. v. Westfall, C. ( 2022 )
[…] than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(c). Sexual intercourse is defined
    as follows: “In addition to its ordinary meaning, [sexual intercourse] includes
    - 27 -
    J-A14031-22
    intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight;
    emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. This Court has held: “A rape
    victim’s uncorroborated testimony to penal penetration is sufficient to
    establish     sexual   intercourse      and   thus    support     a   rape   conviction.”
    Commonwealth v. Wall, 
    953 A.2d 581
    , 584 (Pa.Super. 2008).
    Section 3125 of our Crimes Code defines aggravated indecent assault
    as follows:
    A person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the
    genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person’s body
    for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law
    enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault
    if:…(7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.]
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(7).
    Here, as indicated supra, Appellant challenges whether there was
    sufficient evidence of “penetration” so as to support a finding of “sexual
    intercourse”    under      Section    3121(c)   and    “penetration”    under    Section
    3125(a)(7).