Nally, A. v. Nally, M. ( 2022 )
[…] marital property or separate property for purposes of distribution of the
    marital estate is a matter within the sound discretion of the trial court.”
    Perlberger v. Perlberger, 
    626 A.2d 1186
    , 1196 (Pa.Super. 1993). “The trial
    court’s findings of fact, if supported by credible evidence, are binding upon a
    reviewing court and will be followed.” 
    Id.
    The statutory definition of “marital property” has been drawn broadly to
    encompass “all property acquired by either party during the marriage and the
    increase in value of any nonmarital property.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3501(a). Thus,
    there is a presumption that all property acquired by either party during the
    marriage is marital property “regardless of whether title is held individually or
    by the parties in some form of co-ownership such as joint-tenancy, tenancy
    in common or tenancy by the entirety.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3501(b). Title alone is
    not dispositive. For example, in Fitzpatrick v. Fitzpatrick, 
    547 A.2d 362
    (Pa.Super. 1988), we held that a car titled in a corporate name constituted
    marital property because it “was available to both parties, and/or placed in a