Com. v. Ross, B. ( 2018 )
[…] Both victims
    further testified that Appellant's boxer shorts would occasionally become wet after an assault,
    indicating the presence of ejaculate.
    Further, even without the above-referenced scientific evidence, the Commonwealth
    provided sufficient evidence to convict Appellant of these crimes. Initially, N.R. and S.R. 's
    uncorroborated testimony, if believed by the fact-finder, is sufficient to support a conviction for
    all of the charged sexual assault crimes. See generally Con1mQnweallh v. Poindextert 
    646 A.2d 1211
    , 1215 (Pa. Super Ct 1994); 18 Pa.C.S. § 3106 ("The testimony of a complainant need not
    be corroborated in   prosecutions under this chapter").
    Even so, the victims' accounts were corroborated by testimony from their mother and
    T.R. video and audio recordings from the nanny camera in the children's bedroom, N.R.'s
    medical examination report, and Appellant's own actions and statements in police custody. The