McKee, S. v. Pearson, M. ( 2023 )
[…] Her first claim is meritless.
    B.
    We consider Mother’s next two claims together. Mother argues that the
    trial court abused its discretion by failing to consider the sale of Father’s house
    and business that took place while her modification petition was pending.
    However, while she identifies the sale of Father’s home in her statement of
    ____________________________________________
    6  We disagree with the trial court’s assertion that a litigant cannot petition to
    modify an interim support order. Trial Court Opinion, 6/30/22, at 6-7; see
    23 Pa.C.S. § 4352(a) (“A petition for modification of a support order may be
    filed at any time and shall be granted if the requesting party demonstrates a
    substantial change in circumstances.” (emphasis added)); Summers v.
    Summers, 
    35 A.3d 786
    , 789 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citations omitted).
    Nevertheless, we may affirm the trial court’s order on any basis. Prieto Corp.
    v. Gambone Const. Co., 
    100 A.3d 602
    , 606 (Pa. Super. 2014).
    - 12 -
    J-A26035-22